World Series

Teams that have reserved their spot for the World Series are posted below:
If you did not earn an automatic berth you may qualify for one by filling out an “At-Large” request form on the World Series link.

May 1st 2016 Ages (NO EXCEPTIONS)
Final Balance is due in full on or before July 5th (NO EXCEPTIONS)
Rings to Champions & Finalist

18u Division (1 SPOT LEFT!)
1. Surf City (Huntington Beach)
2. Mustangs (Pasadena)
3. So. Cal Gravediggers (Whittier)
4. Los Angeles Wildthings
5. SP Astros (South Pasadena)
6. Diamond Dawgs (Walnut)
7. Kahala Warriors (Hawaii)
8. Rough Riders Baseball (Inland Empire)
9. ELA Dodgers
10.

16u Division (1 SPOT LEFT!)
1. Wolves (South Gate)
2. Carson Colts (Carson)
3. Trojans (Los Angeles)
4. Rough Riders Baseball (Inland Empire)
5. Kahala Warriors (Hawaii)
6. All-City Bears (Alhambra)
7. Montebello Brewers
8. Diamond Dawgs (Walnut)
9. Rough Riders Baseball – Gold
10.

14u Division (2 SPOTS LEFT!)
1. Wahoos (San Fernando Valley)
2. GBG- North (El Cajon Valley)
3. Monstros (East Los Angeles)
4. Rough Riders Baseball (Inland Empire)
5. Warriors Baseball (Hawaii)
6. Trojans (Los Angeles)
7. Montebello Brewers
8. THZ
9. BFA- Blue
10. BFA- Red
11.
12.

13u Division (1 SPOT LEFT!)
1. Pacific Baseball Academy (San Fernando Valley)
2. Wahoos (San Fernando Valley)
3. GBG- North (El Cajon Valley)
4. Charros (San Fernando Valley)
5. Rough Riders Baseball (Inland Empire)
6. Kahala Warriors (Hawaii)
7. Boyle Heights Pirates (Los Angeles)
8. BFA- Red
9. CBA
10.

12u Division (2 SPOTS LEFT!)
1. Pacific Baseball Academy (San Fernando Valley)
2. Brewers (Montebello)
3. So. Cal Heat
4. East LA A’s (East Los Angeles)
5. Commerce Aces
6. TBL-
7. Hitmen (Pico Rivera)
8. Boyle Heights Giants
9.
10.

11u Division (1 SP0T LEFT!)
1. La Puente Heat (La Puente)
2. Tomateros (Paramount)
3. SGV Saints (San Gabriel Valley)
4. All-City Bears (San Gabriel Valley)
5. HD Coyotes (High Desert)
6. City Terrace Toros (Los Angeles)
7. Los Angeles Rebels
8. Pacific Baseball Academy (San Fernando Valley)
9. Diablos (San Fernando Valley)
10. Hitmen (Pico Rivera)
11. Whittier Storm
12.

10u Division (2 SPOTS LEFT!)
1. SGV Saints (San Gabriel Valley)
2. All- American (Walnut)
3. Los Angeles Rebels
4. Commerce Aces (Commerce)
5. All- City Bears (Alhambra)
6. GBG- North (El Cajon Valley)
7. Easton Elite (Paramount)
8. Trojans (Los Angeles)
9.
10.

9u Division (3 SPOTS LEFT!)
1. Diablos (San Fernando Valley)
2. La Heat (La Puente)
3. NELA Trojans (Los Angeles)
4.
5.
6.

8u Division (3 SPOTS LEFT!)
1. Pacoima Pirates
2. PBA (San Fernando Valley)
3. Hitmen (Pico Rivera)
4. Montebello Mayhem
5. BFA
6.
7.
8.

7u Division
1. Reseda Rockhounds (San Fernando Valley)
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Add Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *