Sunday July 8th

9u Division (46/60ft)
8:15am City Terrace Lookouts vs. Super Nova @ Villa Parke- 9 innings
11:15am Wild Onez vs. So. Cal Pirates @ Villa Parke- 7 innings

10u Division (46/60ft)
8:30am City Terrace Lookouts vs. La Puente Young Guns @ Martin Park (La Puente)
10:30am La Puente Young Guns vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ Martin Park (La Puente)
1:30pm So. Cal Pirates vs. Wild Onez @ Villa Parke- 7 innings

11/12u Division (50/70ft)
3:00pm Tortugas vs. Boyle Heights Giants @ Villa Parke
5:00pm Boyle Heights Giants vs. Tortugas @ Villa Parke
1:30pm So. Cal Untouchables vs. Kaos @ MCP
3:30pm Kaos vs. So. Cal Untouchables @ MCP

Sunday July 15th

8u Division (40/60ft)
8:30am Tribe vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ MP
10:30am City Terrace Lookouts vs. Tribe @ MP
8:30am So. Cal Dirtbags vs. ELA Maddogz @ HP
10:30am ELA Maddogz vs. So. Cal Dirtbags @ HP

9u Division (40/60ft)
8:15am Bullies vs. Wild Onez @ Villa Parke
10:15am Wild Onez vs. Bullies @Villa Parke
12:30pm So. Cal Pirates vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ HP
2:30pm City Terrace Lookouts vs. So. Cal Pirates @ HP
9:00am Montebello Brewers vs. CBATS @ Shively Park
11:00am CBATS vs. Montebello Brewers @ Shively Park

10u Division (46/60ft)
9:00am City Terrace Lookouts vs. Bad News Pirates @ Mt. View High School
11:00am Bad News Pirates vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ Mt. View High School
8:30am La Puente Young Gunz vs. Beast @ Martin Park (La Puente)
10:30am Beast vs. Reseda Rockhounds @ Matrin Park (La Puente)
12:30pm Reseda Rockhounds vs. La Puente Young Gunz @ Martin Park (La Puente)

11/12u Division (54/80ft)
9:00am Boyle Heights Giants vs. Flyers @ Montebello High
11:00am Flyers vs. Boyle Heights Giants @ Montebello High
12:15pm Bullies vs. Beast (Blue) @ Villa Parke
2:15pm Beast (Blue) vs. Bullies @ Villa Parke
1:00pm Panorama Sharks vs. Bad News Pirates @ Mt. View High
3:00pm Bad News Pirates vs. So. Cal Untouchables @ Mt. View High
5:00ppm So. Cal Untouchables vs. Panorama Sharks @ Mt. View High
4:15pm Kaos vs. Beast (Black) @ Villa Parke
6:15pm Beast (Black) vs. Kaos @ Villa Parke


Sunday July 22nd

8u Division (46/60ft)
8:30am City Built Tribe vs. ELA Maddogz @ MP
10:30am ELA Maddogz vs. City Built Tribe @ MP
9:00am Montebello Brewers vs. So. Cal Dirtbags @ Shively Park
11:00am So. Cal Dirtbags vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ Shively Park
1:00pm City Terrace Lookouts vs. Montebello Brewers @ Shively Park

9u Division (46/60ft)
8:30am Wild Onez vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ Villa Parke
10:30am City Terrace Lookouts vs. Wild Onez @ Villa Parke
12:30pm Bullies vs. So. Cal Pirates @ Villa Parke
2:30pm So. Cal Pirates vs. Bullies @ Villa Parke

10u Division (46/60ft)
8:30am La Puente Young Gunz vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ Martin Park (La Puente)
10:30am City Terrace Lookouts vs. La Puente Young Gunz @ Martin Park (La Puente)
8:30am Beast vs. Reseda Rockhounds @ Mt. View High (JV Field)
10:30am Reseda Rockhounds vs. Beast @ Mt. View High (JV Field)

11/12u Division (50/70ft)

8:30am Beast (Blue) vs. Tortugas @ Mt. View High (Varsity Field)
10:30am Tortugas vs. Beast (Blue)@ Mt. View High (Varsity Field)
12:30pm Beast (Black) vs. Boyle Heights Giants@ Mt. View High (Varsity Field)
2:30pm Panorama Sharks vs. Beast (Black) @ Mt. View High (Varsity Field)
4:30pm Boyle Heights Giants vs. Panorama Sharks @ Mt. View High
4:30pm So. Cal Untouchables vs. Kaos @ Villa Parke
6:30pm Kaos vs. So. Cal Untouchables @ Villa Parke

Sunday July 29th

8u Division (40/60ft)
8:30am So. Cal Dirtbags vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ HP
10:30am City Terrace Lookouts vs. So. Cal Dirtbags @ HP
8:30am Tribe vs. Burbank Breakers @ MP
10:30am Burbank Breakers vs. Tribe @ MP

9u Division (46/60ft)
8:30am Super Nova vs. Bullies @ Villa Parke- 9 innings
12:30pm Wild Onez vs. So. Cal Pirates @ HP
2:30pm So. Cal Pirates vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ HP
4:30pm City Terrace Lookouts vs. Wild Onez @ HP

10u Division (46/60ft)
8:30am Mayhem Lions (Blue) vs. La Puente Young Gunz @ Martin Park (La Puente)
10:30am La Puente Young Gunz vs. Mayhem Lions (Blue) @ Martin Park (La Puente)
12:30pm Mayhem Lions (Navy) vs. Reseda Rockhounds @ MP
2:30pm Reseda Rockhounds vs. Mayhem Lions (Navy) @ MP
9:00am City Terrace Lookouts vs. Beast @ Mt. View High (JV Field)
11:00am Beast vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ Mt. View High (JV Field)

11/12u Division
11:30am Bullies vs. Boyle Heights Giants @ Villa Parke
1:30pm Boyle Heights Giants vs. Bullies @ Villa Parke
3:30pm Kaos vs. Panorama Sharks @ Villa Parke
5:30pm Panorama Sharks vs. Kaos @ Villa Parke
8:30am Tortugas vs. Beast (Black) @ Mt. View High
10:30am Beast (Black) vs. Tortugas @ Mt. View High
12:30pm So. Cal Untouchables vs. Beast (Blue) @ Mt. View High
2:30pm Beast (Blue) vs. So. Cal Untouchables @ Mt. View High

Sunday August 5th – No Games LA World Series 2018

Sunday August 12th

8u Division (40/60ft)
8:30am Burbank Breakers vs. So. Cal Dirtbags @ McCambridge Park (Burbank)
10:30am So. Cal Dirtbags vs. Burbank Breakers @ McCambridge Park (Burbank)
8:15am City Terrace Lookouts vs. Tribe @ Mt. View High School
10:15am Tribe vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ Mt. View High School

9u Division (46/60ft)
8:30am Super Nova vs. Pirates @ Villa Parke- 9 innings
8:00am Bullies vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ MP
10:00am City Terrace Lookouts vs. Bullies @ MP
8:30am Wild Onez vs. Mayhem Lions @ RCP- Dia #1
10:30am Mayhem Lions vs. Wild Onez @ RCP- Dia #1

10u Division (46/60ft)
8:30am Beast vs. La Puente Young Guns @ La Puente High
10:30am La Puente Young Guns vs. Beast @ La Puente High
12:30pm Mayhem Lions vs. Wild Onez @ RCP- (Dia #1)
2:30pm Wild Onez vs. Mayhem Lions @ RCP- (Dia #1)
4:00pm Reseda Rockhounds vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ MP– 9 innings

12u Division (50/70ft)
12:00pm Bullies vs. Tortugas @ MP
2:00pm Tortugas vs. Bullies @ MP
3:30pm Beast (Blue) vs. So. Cal Untouchables @ Villa Parke
5:30pm So. Cal Untouchables vs. Beast (Blue) @ Villa Parke
12:15pm Boyle Heights Giants vs. Panorama Sharks @ Mt. View High School – 9 innings
3:15pm Beast (Black) vs. Kaos @ Mt. View High School – 9 innings

Saturday August 18th

9u Division

9:00am Bullies vs. Lions @ RCP- (Dia #1)
11:00am Lions vs. Bullies @ RCP- (Dia #1)

11/12u Division
9:00am South Pas vs. Commerce Aces @ SPLL
11:00am Commerce Aces vs. South Pas @ SPLL
1:00pm Kaos vs. South Pas (Orange) @ SPLL
3:00pm South Pas (Orange) vs. Kaos @ SPLL
1:00pm Bullies vs. Lions @ SPLL
3:00pm Lions vs. Bullies @ SPLL

Sunday August 19th

8u Division (46/60ft)
8:30am So. Cal Dirtbags vs. Tribe @ Montecito Park
10:30am Tribe vs. So. Cal Dirtbags @ Montecito Park
8:30am Burbank Breakers vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ Valley Park (Burbank)
10:30am City Terrace Lookouts vs. Burbank Breakers @ Valley Park (Burbank)

9u Division (46/60ft)
8:15am Pirates vs. Bullies @ Villa Parke
10:15am Bullies vs. Pirates @ Villa Parke
1:00pm Wild Onez vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ La Puente High – 9 innings
2:30pm Super Nova vs. Mayhem Lions @ RCP- (Dia #1)- 9 innings

10u Division (46/60ft)
9:00am Wild Onez vs. La Puente Young Guns @ La Puente High
11:00am La Puente Young Guns vs. Wild Onez @ La Puente High
9:30am Reseda Rockhounds vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ Mt. View High
11:30am City Terrace Lookouts vs. Reseda Rockhounds @ Mt. View High

11/12u Division
8:30am Panorama Sharks vs. Mayhem Lions @ RCP- (Dia #1)
10:30am Tortugas vs. Panorama Sharks @ RCP- (Dia #1)
12:30pm Mayhem Lions vs. Tortugas @ RCP- (Dia #1)
12:15pm Bullies vs. Beast (Black) @ Villa Parke
2:15pm Beast (Black) vs. Beast (Blue) @ Villa Parke
4:15pm Beast (Black) vs. Bullies @ Villa Parke
1:00pm Boyle Heights Giants vs. So. Cal Untouchables @ Mt. View High
3:00pm So. Cal Untouchables vs. Boyle Heights Giants @ Mt. View High

Sunday August 25th

9:00am Kaos vs. Pride @ SPLL
11:00am Pride vs. Kaos @ SPLL

Sunday August 26th

8u Division (40/60ft)
8:30am Burbank Breakers vs. Tribe @ McCambridge Park (Burbank)
10:30am Tribe vs. Burbank Breakers @ McCambridge Park (Burbank)
8:15am City Terrace Lookouts vs. So. Cal Dirtbags @ ERP
10:15am So. Cal Dirtbags vs. East Los Angeles Maddogz @ ERP
12:15pm East Los Angeles Maddogz vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ ERP

9u Division (46/60ft)
8:15am City Terrace Lookouts vs. Super Nova @ Villa Parke – 9 innings
3:00pm Bullies vs. Lions @ RCP- Dia #1
5:00pm Lions vs. Bullies @ RCP- (Dia #1)
5:15pm So. Cal Pirates vs. Wild Onez @ Villa Parke – 9 innings

10u Division (46/60t)
11:15am Beast vs. City Terrace Lookouts @ Villa Parke
1:15pm Wild Onez vs. Beast @ Villa Parke
3:15pm City Terrace Lookouts vs. Wild Onez @ Villa Parke
10:00am La Puente Young Guns vs. Reseda Rockhounds @ La Puente High
12:00pm Reseda Rockhounds vs. La Puente Young Guns @ La Puente High

11/12u Division (50/70ft)
9:00am Beast (Blue) vs. Panorama Sharks @ Mt. View High- 9 innings
12:00pm Beast (Black) vs. Boyle Heights Giants @ Mt. View High
2:00pm So. Cal Untouchables vs. Beast (Black) @ Mt. View High
4:00pm Boyle Heights Giants vs. So. Cal Untouchables @ Mt. View High
9:00am Tortugas vs. Lions @ RCP – (Dia #1)
11:00am Bullies vs. Tortugas @ RCP – (Dia #1)
1:00pm Lions vs. Bullies @ RCP- (Dia #!)

Sunday September 2nd – No games Labor Day

Sunday September 9th – Playoff Tournament

8u Division @ McCambridge Park – (Burbank)
Seeds

1. So. Cal Dirtbags
2. Tribe
3. City Terrace Lookouts
4. East Los Angeles Maddogz
5. Burbank Breakers

8:30am 5 vs. 4 (Game 1)
10:30am Winner of Game 1 vs. Seed #1 (Game 2)
12:30pm 3 vs. 2 (Game 3)
2:45pm Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3 (Championship Game)

9u Division @ Villa Parke
1. Wild Onez
2. City Terrace Lookouts
3. Bullies
4. Super Nova
5. So. Cal Pirates

8:15am 5 vs. 4 (Game 1)
10:30am Winner of Game 1 vs. Seed #1 (Game 2)
12:45pm 3 vs. 2 (Game 3)
3:00pm Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 2 – (Championship Game)

10u Division @ Martin Park
Seeds

1. City Terrace Lookouts
2. Reseda Rockhonds
3. La Puente Young Guns
4. Beast
5. Wild Onez

8:30am 5 vs. 4 (Game 1)
10:30am Winner of Game 1 vs. Seed #1 (Game 2)
12:45pm 3 vs. 2 (Game 3)
3:00pm Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 2 – (Championship Game)

11/12u Division @ Mt. View High (Varsity SF Field)
Seeds

1. Boyle Heights Giants
2. Panorama Sharks
3. Beast (Black)
4. Bullies
5. So. Cal Untouchables

8:30am 5 vs. 4 (Game 1)
10:30am Winner of Game 1 vs. Seed #1 (Game 2)
12:45pm 3 vs. 2 (Game 3)
3:00pm Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 2 – (Championship Game)

Playoff Rules
– 8u-10u time limit no new inning after 1:45 minutes (Must complete the inning- no drop dead)
– 8u unlimited runs per inning
– 11/12u no new inning after 1:50 minutes (Must complete the inning no drop dead)
– All divisions mercy rule 15 after 3 innings and 10 runs after 4 innings)
– All players must wear a team jersey (no exceptions)
– Pitchers and catchers (pinch runner anytime)
– All other rules are governed by NFHS (National Federation High School)
– Higher seed is home team