Sunday September 17th

18u Open- Wood Bats
8:30am East Los Angeles Dodgers vs. El Monte Dukes @ CSULA
10:30am El Monte Dukes vs. East Los Angeles Dodgers @ CSULA

17u (Upperclassman) Wood Bats
1:00pm Bandits vs. El Monte Dukes @ CSULA
3:00pm El Monte Dukes vs. Bandits @ CSULA
8:30am Gamers vs. Trojans @ Mt. View High School (Varsity Field)
10:30am Trojans vs. Gamers @ Mt. View High School (Varsity Field)
12:45pm East Los Angeles Bulldogs vs. So. Cal Mustangs @ Mt. View High School (Varsity Field)
2:45pm So. Cal Mustangs vs. East Los Angeles Bulldogs @ Mt. View High School (Varsity Field)
8:30am Assassins vs. South Gate Wolves @ Mt. View High School (JV Field)
10:30am South Gate Wolves vs. Assassins @ Mt. View High School (JV Field)

16u Division – Wood Bats
8:30am So. Cal Force vs. GBG North (Navy) @ Agoura High
10:30am GBG North (Navy) vs. So. Cal Force @ Agoura High
1:00pm BP Roadrunners vs. Monstros @ Mt. View High (JV Field)
3:00pm Monstros vs. BP Roadrunners @ Mt. View High (JV Field)
8:30am Diamond Dawgs vs. BFA @ Baldwin Park National LL
10:30am BFA vs. Diamond Dawgs @ Baldwin Park National LL

Sunday September 24th

18u Open – Wood Bats
8:30am GBG Marucci vs. El Monte Dukes @ St. John Bosco
10:30am El Monte Dukes vs. GBG Marucci @ St. John Bosco
1:00pm Diamond Dawgs vs. GBG Marucci (Navy) @ St. John Bosco
3:00pm GBG Marucci (Navy) vs. Diamond Dawgs @ St. John Bosco
1:00pm GBG North vs. East Los Angeles Dodgers @ Agoura High
3:00pm East Los Angeles Dodgers vs. GBG North @ Agoura High

17u Division – Wood Bats
8:30am El Monte Dukes vs. Trojans @ CSULA
10:30am Trojans vs. El Monte Dukes @ CSULA
1:00pmpm South Gate Wolves vs. CIK Mustangs @ CSULA
3:00pm CIK Mustangs vs. South Gate Wolves @ CSULA
8:30am Diamond Dawgs (Joe)vs. GBG Marucci @ Mt. View High (JV)
10:30am GBG Marucci vs. Diamond Dawgs (Joe) @ Mt. View High (JV)
1:00pm East Los Angeles Bulldogs vs. GBG Marucci @ Mt. View High (Varsity)
3:00pm GBG Marucci (15) vs. East Los Angeles Bulldogs @ Mt. View High (Varsity)
8:30am Gamers vs. Bandits @ Mt. View High School (Varsity)
10:30am Bandits vs. Gamers @ Mt. View High School (Varsity)
8:30am Assassins vs. SP Astros @ Duarte High
10:30am SP Astros vs. Assassins @ Duarte High

16u Division- Wood Bats
8:30am BFA vs. So. Cal Force @ Baldwin Park National LL
10:30am So. Cal Force vs. BFA @ Baldwin Park National LL
9:00am SFV Vapors vs. GBG North (Navy) @ Agoura Hills
11:00am GBG North (Navy) vs. SFV Vapors @ Agoura Hills
2:00pm BP Roadrunners vs. GBG North (Blue) @ Pasadena High (9 innings)

Sunday October 1st

18u Open – Wood Bats
1:00pm El Monte Dukes vs. East Los Angeles Bulldogs@ Mt. View High School (Varsity)
3:00pm East Los Angeles Bulldogs vs. El Monte Dukes @ Mt. View High School (Varsity)
8:30am GBG Marucci vs. GBG North @ Mt. View High School (Varsity)
10:30am GBG North vs. GBG Marucci @ Mt. View High School (Varsity)
12:30pm East Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Diamond Dawgs @ Mt. View High (JV Field )
2:30pm Diamond Dawgs vs. East Los Angeles Dodgers @ Mt. view high school (JV field )

17u Wood Bats
8:30am El Monte Dukes vs. GBG Marucci (Navy) @ St. John Bosco
10:30am GBG Marucci (Navy) vs. El Monte Dukes @ St. John Bosco
1:00pm So. Cal Mustangs vs. GBG Marucci @ St. John Bosco
3:00pm GBG Marucci vs. So. Cal Mustangs @ St. John Bosco
8:30am Assassins vs. Bandits @ Duarte High School
10:30am Bandits vs. Assassins @ Duarte High School
8:30am Gamers vs. GBG Marucci @ CSULA
10:30am GBG Marucci vs. Gamers @ CSULA
1:00pm South Gate Wolves vs. Trojans @ CSULA
3:00pm Trojans vs. South Gate Wolves @ CSULA
1:00pm South Pasadena Astros vs. GBG North @ Agoura High
3:00pm GBG North vs. South Pasadena Astros @ Agoura High

16u Division – Wood Bats
8:30am GBG North (Blue) vs. So. Cal Force@ Agoura High
10:30am So. Cal Force vs. GBG North (Blue) @ Agoura High
8:30am BP Roadrunners vs. Diamond Dawgs @ Mt. View High (JV Field)
10:30am Diamond Dawgs vs. BP Roadrunners @ Mt. View High (JV Field)
12:30pm City Terrace Toros vs. Monstros @ Duarte High
2::30pm Monstors vs. City Terrace Toros @ Duarte High

Sunday October 8th

18u Open- Wood Bats
8:30am GBG Marucci vs. Diamond Dawgs @ CSULA
10:30am Diamond Dawgs vs. GBG Marucci @ CSULA
1:00pm GBG Marucci (Blue) vs. El Monte Dukes @ St. John Bosco
3:00pm El Monte Dukes vs. GBG Marucci (Blue) @ St. John Bosco

17u – Wood Bats
1:00pm GBG Marucci vs. East Los Angeles Bulldogs @ CSULA
3:00pm East Los Angeles Bulldogs vs. GBG Marucci @ CSULA
8:30am El Monte Dukes vs. Assassins @ Mt. View High School (Varsity)
10:30am Assassins vs. El Monte Dukes @ Mt. View High School (Varsity)
12:30pm So. Cal Mustangs vs. Trojans @ Mt. View High School (Varsity)
2:30pm Trojans vs. So. Cal Mustangs @ Mt. View High (Varsity)
8:30am Gamers vs. GBG Marucci (Blue) @ St. John Bosco
10:30am GBG Marucci (Blue) vs. Gamers @ St. John Bosco
8:30am Bandits vs. South Gate Wolves @ Mt. View High (JV Field)
10:30am South Gate Wolves vs. Bandits @ Mt. View High (JV Field)

16u Division – Wood Bats
8:30am BP Roadrunners vs. City Terrace Toros @ Duarte High
10:30am GBG North vs. BP Roadrunners @ Duarte High
12:30pm Diamond Dawgs vs. So. Cal Force @ Mt. View High School (JV Field)
2:30pm So. Cal Force vs. Diamond Dawgs @ Mt. View High (JV Field)

Sunday October 15th

18u Open- Wood Bats
8:15am El Monte Dukes vs. Diamond Dawgs @ Mt. View High (Varsity)
10:15am Diamond Dawgs vs. El Monte Dukes @ Mt. View High (Varsity)
8:30am GBG Marucci (Blue) vs. Gamers @ CSULA
10:30am Gamers vs. GBG Marucci (Blue) @ CSULA

17u Wood Bats
8:15am GBG Marucci (Blue) vs. El Monte Dukes @ St. John Bosco
10:15am El Monte Dukes vs. GBG Marucci (Blue)@ St. John Bosco
8:30am So. Cal Force vs. South Gate Wolves @ Mt. View High (JV Field)
10:30am South Gate Wolves vs. So. Cal Force @ Mt. View High (JV Field)
12:45pm GBG Marucci (Navy) vs. SP Astros @ St. John Bosco
2:45pm SP Astros vs. GBG Marucci (Blue) @ St. John Bosco
12:30pm Bandits vs. So. Cal Mustangs @ Mt. View High (Varsity )
2:30pm So. Cal Mustangs vs. Bandits @ Mt. View High (Varsity)
8:15am Assassins vs. East Los Angeles Bulldogs @ Duarte High
10:15am East Los Angeles Bulldogs vs. Assassins @ Duarte High
1:00pm GBG North vs. GBG Marucci @ CSULA
3:00pm GBG Marucci vs. GBG North @ CSULA

16u Division – Wood Bats
12:30pm BP Roadrunners vs. Diamond Dawgs @ Mt. View High (JV Field)
2:30pm Diamond Dawgs vs. BP Roadrunners @ Mt. View High (JV Field)
8:30am South Gate Wolves vs. So. Cal Force @ Mt. View High (JV)
10:30am So. Cal Force vs. South Gate Wolves @ Mt. View High (JV)

Sunday October 22nd

18u Open- Wood Bats
1:00pm El Monte Dukes vs. Diamond Dawgs@ Mt. View High (Varsity)
3:00pm Diamond Dawgs vs. El Monte Dukes @ Mt. View High (Varsity)

17u Division – Wood Bats
8:15am So. Cal Mustangs vs. Assassins @ Duarte High
10:15am Assassins vs. So. Cal Mustangs @ Duarte High
8:30am Diamond Dawgs (Joe) vs. Trojans @ Mt. View High (JV Field)
10:30am Trojans vs. Diamond Dawgs (Joe) @ Mt. View High (JV Field)
12:30pm Bandits vs. East Los Angeles Bulldogs @ CSULA
2:30pm East Los Angeles Bulldogs vs. Bandits CSULA
8:30am South Gate Wolves vs. SP Astos@ CSULA
10:30am SP Astros vs. South Gate Wolves @ CSULA
8:30am Gamers vs. El Monte Dukes @ Mt. View High (Varsity)
10:30am El Monte Dukes vs. Gamers @ Mt. View High (Varsity)

16u Division – Wood Bats
12:30pm BP Roadrunners vs. Monstros@ Duarte High (Varsity Field)
2:30pm Monstros vs. BP Roadrunners @ Duarte High (Varsity Field)
8:30am GBG North (Navy) vs. So. Cal Force @ Agoura High
10:30am So. Cal Force vs. GBG North (Navy) @ Agoura High

No Games Sunday October 29th

Sunday November 5th

18u Open – Wood Bats
8:15am Diamond Dawgs vs. GBG Marucci (Blue) @ Mt. View High (Varsity)
10:15am GBG Marucci (Blue) vs. Diamond Dawgs @ Mt. View High (Varsity)
8:30am SP Astros vs. Gamers @ Mt. View High (JV Field)
10:30am Gamers vs. SP Astros @ Mt. View High (JV Field)
12:30pm GBG Marucci (Navy) vs. El Monte Dukes @ Mt. View High (Varsity)
2:30pm El Monte Dukes vs. GBG Marucci (Navy) @ Mt. View High (Varsity)

17u Division – Wood Bats
12:30pm GBG Marucci (Blue) vs. GBG North @ Agoura High
2:30pm GBG North vs. GBG Marucci (Blue) @ Agoura High
8:30am El Monte Dukes vs. Diamond Dawgs (Joe) @ CSULA
10:30am Diamond Dawgs (Joe) vs. El Monte Dukes @ CSULA
1:00pm ELA Bulldogs vs. So. Cal Mustangs @ CSULA
3:00pm So. Cal Mustangs vs. ELA Bulldogs @ CSULA
8:15am GBG Marucci (Blue) vs. Trojans @ Duarte High
10:15am Assassins vs. GBG Marucci (Blue) @ Duarte High
12:15pm Trojans vs. Assassins @ Duarte High
2:15pm South Gate Wolves vs. Bandits @ Duarte High
4:15pm Bandits vs. South Gate Wolves @ Duarte High

16u Division – Wood Bats
12:30pm So. Cal Force vs. BP Roadrunners @ Mt. View High (JV Field)
2:30pm BP Roadrunners vs. So. Cal Force @ Mt. View High (JV Field)
12:30pm GBG North vs. GBG Marucci @ Agoura High
2:30pm GBG Marucci vs. GBG North @ Agoura High

Saturday November 11th

17u Playoffs
@ Rio de Los Angeles

Play In Winner Advances to Sunday
7. Trojans
8. East Los Angeles Bulldogs
9. South Gate Wolves

1:00pm 9 vs. 8 (Game 1)
3:15pm Winner of Game 1 vs. Seed # 7 (Winner Advance to Sunday)

Sunday November 12th

18u Playoffs-Wood Bat
@ Cal State Los Angeles

Seeds
1. El Monte Dukes
2. Diamond Dawgs
3. GBG North
8:15am 3 vs. 2 (Game 1)
10:15am Winner of Game 1 vs. Seed #1 (Championship Game)

17u Playoffs – Wood Bat
Seeds
1. Assassins
2. El Monte Dukes
3. So. Cal Mustangs
4. Bandits
5. South Pasadena Astros
6. Gamers
7. Play In- Game Winner

@ Mt. View High School (Varsity Field)
8:15am 6 vs. 3 (Game 1)
10:30am 7 vs. 2 (Game 2)
12:30pm Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2 (Game 3)
***Championship Round November 19th ***

@ Duarte High School
8:15am 5 vs. 4 (Game 4)
10:30am Winner of Game 4 vs. Seed #1 (Game 5)
***Championship Round November 19th ***

16u Playoffs
@ Cal State Los Angeles

Seeds
1. GBG North
2. So. Cal Force
3. Diamond Dawgs
4. BP Roadrunners

12:45pm 3 vs. 2 (Game 1)
3:00pm 4 vs. 1 (Game 2)
5:15pm Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2 (Championship Game)