Wood Bat League

Week 1

Saturday June 10th
17u Upperclassman – Wood Bats
9:00am Warriors vs. City Terrace Toros @ La Puente High School
11:00am City Terrace Toros vs. Warriors @ La Puente High School
8:30am Matadors vs. Carson Colts@ San Gabriel High
10:30am Carson Colts vs. Matadors @ San Gabriel High
9:00am Sharks vs. Tigers @ South Pasadena High School
11:00am Tigers vs. Sharks @ South Pasadena High

Sunday June 11th
8:15am Diamond Dawgs vs. Assassins @ Duarte High
10:15am Assassins vs. Diamond Dawgs @ Duarte High
12:30pm So. Cal Victory vs. Marksmen @ Duarte High
2:30pm Marksmen vs. So. Cal Victory @ Duarte High
8:30am Montebello Brewers vs. Bandits @ Victory Park
10:30am Bandits vs. Montebello Brewers @ Victory Park
9:00am So. Cal Mustangs vs. South Gate Wolves @ Warren High
11:00am South Gate Wolves vs. So. Cal Mustangs @ Warren High
1:15pm East Los Angeles Bulldogs vs. Los Angeles Wildthings @ Warren High
3:15pm Los Angeles Wildthings vs. East Los Angeles Bulldogs @ Warren High

Week 2

Saturday June 17th
9:00am Warriors vs. South Gate Wolves @ La Puente High
11:00am South Gate Wolves vs. Warriors @ La Puente High
8:30am Marksmen vs. ELA Bulldogs @ Rio de Los Angeles
10:30am ELA Bulldogs vs. Marksmen @ Rio de Los Angeles
1:00pm So. Cal Mustangs vs. Los Angeles Wildthings @ Rio de Los Angeles
3:00pm Los Angeles Widthings vs. So. Cal Mustangs @ Rio de Los Angeles
8:30am Matadors vs. OC Victory @ San Gabriel High
10:30am OC Victory vs. Matadors @ San Gabriel High
12:30pm Bandits vs. Diamond Dawgs @ San Gabriel High
2:30pm Diamond Dawgs vs. Bandits @ San Gabriel High
9:30m Montebello Brewers vs. Sharks @ Panorama High
11:30am Sharks vs. Montebello Brewers @ Panorama High
9:00am Tigers vs. Bad Intentions @ South Pasadena High
11:00am Bad Intentions vs. Tigers @ South Pasadena High
8:30am Assassins vs. City Terrace Toros @ Duarte High School
10:30am City Terrace Toros vs, Assassins @ Duarte High School
9:00am Carson Colts vs. Mid City Hawks @ Montebello High
11:00am Mid City Hawks vs. Carson Colts @ Montebello High

Week 3

Saturday June 24th
8:30am Los Angeles Wildthings vs. Carson Colts@ Rio de Los Angeles
10:30am Carson Colts vs. Los Angeles Wildthings @ Rio de Los Angeles
8:30am Marksmen vs. Matadors @ San Gabriel High School
10:30am Matadors vs. Marksmen @ San Gabriel High School
12:30pm City Terrace Toros vs. Sharks @ San Gabriel High
2:30pm Sharks vs. City Terrace Toros @ San Gabriel High
9:00am Diamond Dawgs (Joe 16u) vs. Tigers @ South Pasadena High
11:00am Tigers vs. Diamond Dawgs (Joe 16u) @ South Pasadena High
9:00am Bad Intentions vs. Warriors @ La Puente High
11:00am Warriors vs. Bad Intentions @ La Puente High

Sunday June 25th
8:15am Montebello Brewers vs. Assassins @ Duarte High
10:15am Assassins vs. Bandits @ Duarte High
12:15pm Bandits vs. Montebello Brewers @ Duarte High
2:15pm Marksmen vs. Diamond Dawgs @ Duarte High
4:15pm Diamond Dawgs vs. Marksmen @ Duarte High
1:00pm So. Cal Mustangs vs. East Los Angeles Bulldogs @ East Los Angeles College
3:00pm East Los Angeles Bulldogs vs. So. Cal Mustangs @ East Los Angeles College
5;30pm Los Angeles Wildthings vs. South Gate Wolves @ East Los Angeles College
7:30pm South Gate Wolves vs. Los Angeles Wildthings @ East Los Angeles College

*****NO GAMES 4TH OF JULY WEEKEND******

Week 4

Saturday July 8th
8:30am Matadors vs. Tigers @ South Pasadena High
10:30am Tigers vs. Matadors @ South Pasadena High
9:30am Sharks vs. Bad Intentions @ Panorama High School
11:30am Bad intentions vs. Sharks @ Panorama High School
9:00am Carson Colts vs. Marksmen @ Montebello High
11:00am Marksmen vs. Carson Colts @ Montebello High
1:30pm So. Cal Mustangs vs. City Terrace Toros @ Montebello High
3:30pm City Terrace Toros vs. So Cal Mustangs @ Montebello high

Sunday July 9th
8:30am Diamond Dawgs vs. GBG Marucci (Blue) @ Duarte High
10:30am GBG Marucci (Blue) vs. Diamond Dawgs @ Duarte High
12:45pm Bandits vs. GBG Marucci (Navy) @ Duarte High
2:45pm GBG Marucci (Navy) vs. Bandits @ Duarte High
1:30pm GBG North (Navy) vs. Los Angeles Wildthings @ Agoura Hills High
3:30pm Los Angeles Wildthings vs. GBG North (Navy) @Agoura Hills High
8:30am GBG Marucci vs. Assassins @ Victory Park
10:30am Assassins vs. GBG Marucci @ Victory Park
9:00am Carson Colts vs. South Gate Wolves @ Warren High School
11:00am South Gate Wolves vs. Carson Colts @ Warren High School
1:00pm Marksmen vs. So. Cal Mustangs @ Warren High School
3:00pm So. Cal Mustangs vs. Marksmen @ Warren High School
5:30pm East Los Angeles Bulldogs vs. Montebello Brewers @ East Los Angeles College
7:30pm Montebello Brewers vs. East Los Angeles Bulldogs @ East Los Angeles College

Week 5

Saturday July 15th
9:00am So. Cal Mustangs vs. Tigers @ South Pasadena High School
11:00am Tigers vs. So. Cal Mustangs @ South Pasadena High School
2:00pm Los Angeles Wildthings vs. City Terrace Toros @ Rio de Los Angeles
4:00pm City Terrace Toros vs. Los Angeles Wildthings @ Rio de Los Angeles
9:00am BP Roadrunners vs. Warriors @ La Puente High School
11:00am Warriors vs. BP Roadrunners @ La Puente High School
9:15am Montebello Brewers vs. South Gate Wolves @ Rio de Los Angeles
11:15am South Gate Wolves vs. Montebello Brewers @ Rio de Los Angeles

Sunday July 16th
8:30am Assassins vs. GBG Marucci (Blue) @ Duarte High
10:30am GBG Marucci (Blue) vs. Assassins @ Duarte High
12:30pm Diamond Dawgs vs GBG Marucci (Navy) @ Duarte High
2:30pm GBG Marucci (Navy) vs. Diamond Dawgs @ Duarte High
8:30am Carson Colts vs. GBG Marucci @ Victory Park
10:30am GBG Marucci vs. Carson Colts @ Victory Park
1:30pm Marksmen vs. GBG North (Blue) @ Agoura Hills High
3:30pm GBG North (Blue) vs. Marksmen @ Agoura Hills High
9:30am Bad Intentions vs. GBG North (Navy) @ Agoura Hills High
11:30am GBG North (Navy) vs. Bad Intentions @ Agoura Hills High
9:00am SP Astros vs. Trojans @ SPLL
11:15am Trojans vs. Astros @ SPLL
4:45pm Bandits vs. East Los Angeles Bulldogs @ Duarte High -9 innings

Week 6

Saturday July 29th
8:30am Matadors vs. Bad Intentions @ Rio de Los Angeles
10:30am Bad Intentions @ Matadors @ Rio de Los Angeles
1:00pm Sharks vs. City Terrace Toros @ Rio de Los Angeles
3:00pm City Terrace Toros vs. Sharks @ Rio de Los Angeles
9:00am Diamond Dawgs (Joe) vs. Warriors @ La Puente High
11:00am Warriors vs. Diamond Dawgs (Joe) @ La Puente High School
8:30am Marksmen vs. Tigers @ South Pasadena High
10:30am Tigers vs. Marksmen @ South Pasadena High

Sunday July 30th
9:30am Bad Intentions vs. GBG North (Blue) @ Agoura High
11:30am GBG North (Blue) vs. Bad Intentions @ Agoura High
1:30pm Marksmen vs. GBG North (Blue) @ Agoura High
3:30pm GBG North (Blue) vs. Marksmen @ Agoura High
8:30am CIK Mustangs vs. Assassins @ Duarte High
10:30am Assassins vs. So. Cal Mustangs @ Duarte High
12:30pm ELA Bulldogs vs. Diamond Dawgs @ Duarte High
2:30pm Diamond Dawgs vs. ELA Bulldogs @ Duarte High
9:00am South Gate Wolves vs. Bandits @ Warren High
11:00am Bandits vs. South Gate Wolves @ Warren High

Week 7

Saturday August 5th
9:30am Marskmen vs. Sharks @ Panorama High School
11:30am Sharks vs. Marksmen @ Panorama High School
10:30am Matadors vs. Carson Colts @ Carson High School
12:30pm Carson Colts vs. Matadors @ Carson High School
9:00am Warriors vs. City Terrace Toros @ La Puente High School
11:00am City Terrace Toros vs. Warriors @ La Puente High School

Sunday August 6th
8:30am ELA Bulldogs vs. Assassins @ Duarte High
10:30am Assassins vs. ELA Bulldogs @ Duarte High
12:45pm GBG Marucci vs. Diamond Dawgs @ Duarte High
2:45pm Diamond Dawgs vs. GBG Marucci @ Duarte High
8:30am Diamond Dawgs vs. GBG Marucci (Blue) @ Cal State Los Angeles
10:30am GBG Marucci (Blue)vs. Diamond Dawgs @ Cal State Los Angeles
1:00pm Los Angeles Wildthings vs. GBG Marucci (Navy) @ Cal State Los Angeles
3:00pm GBG Marucci (Navy) vs. Los Angeles Wildthigs @ Cal State Los Angeles
9:00am South Gate Wolves vs. So. Cal Mustangs @ Warren High
11:00am So. Cal Mustangs vs. South Gate Wolves @ Warren High
1:00pm Montebello Brewers vs. Trojans @ Warren High School
3:00pm Trojans vs. Montebello Brewers @ Warren High School
9:00am GBG North (Navy) vs. South Pasadena Astros @ South Pasadena Little League
11:00am South Pasadena Astros vs. GBG North @ South Pasadena Little League

 

Week 8
Sunday August 13th
8:30am GBG Marucci vs. Diamond Dawgs @ Victory Park
10:30am Diamond Dawgs vs. GBG Marucci @ Victory Park
12:45pm GBG Marucci (Navy) vs. So. Cal Mustangs @ Pasadena High
2:45pm So. Cal Mustangs vs. GBG Marucci (Navy) @ Pasadena High
8:30am GBG Marucci (Blue) vs. So. Cal Assassins @ Victory Park
10:30am So. Cal Assassins vs. GBG Marucci @ Victory Park

16u Division
8:30am GBG Marucci (Navy) vs. Diamond Dawgs @ Duarte High
10:30am Diamond Dawgs vs. GBG Marucci (Navy) @ Duarte High
12:45pm Monstros vs. GBG North (Blue) @ Duarte High
2:45pm GBG North Blue vs. Monstors @ Duarte High

Week 8
Saturday August 12th
8:30am Bad Intentions vs. Los Angeles Wildthings @ Rio de Los Angeles
10:30am Los Angeles Wildthings vs. Bad Intentions @ Rio de Los Angeles
9:00am Warriors vs. Mat

Sunday August 13th
8:30am Bandits vs. GBG Marucci @ Victory Park (7 innings)
10:45am So. Cal Mustangs  vs. GBG Marucci @ Victory Park (7 innings)
8:30am Diamond Dawgs vs. GBG Marucci @ CSULA
10:30am GBG Marruci vs. Diamond Dawgs @ CSULA
1:00pm GBG Marccui (Navy) vs. GBG North @ CSULA
3:00pm GBG North vs. GBG Marucci (Navy) @ CSULA

Playoffs – 17u Division – Sunday August 13th
North Division
1.    South Gate Wolves
2.    Assassins
3.    Marksmen
4.    Montebello Brewers

1:00pm Marksmen vs. Assassins @ ELAC
7:45pm Montebello Brewers vs. South Gate Wolves @ ELAC

South Division
1.    Carson Colts
2.    East Los Angeles Bulldogs
3.    City Terrace Toros
4.    Daimond Dawgs

3:15pm Diamond Dawgs vs. Carson Colts @ ELAC
5:30pm City Terrace Toros vs. East Los Angeles Bulldogs @ ELAC

Sunday August 20th
17u (Upperclassman)
Playoffs @ Cal State Los Angeles

8:30am Assassins vs. South Gate Wolves (Semifinal #1)
11:00am City Terrace Toros vs. Carson Colts (Semifinal #2)
1:30pm Top 2 Teams – Championship Game